CrossFit Roselle’s 8-Week Summer Kids Program

CrossFit Roselle is running an 8-week CrossFit Kids summer program for ages 10-15.  The classes will be held from 10:15am – 11:30am on Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays beginning 6/19 and running through 8/11.  The first week of the program will be FREE!  After the free week trial, the cost will be $180 for non-members and $150 for members.  There is limited space available, so sign up ASAP if you’re interested.  Please help spread the word by sharing with friends and families.

The purpose of the program is to teach proper movement and develop overall strength and speed.  We will do agility drills, strength training, CrossFit workouts, and of course play games.  Kids will learn how to squat, deadlift, press, and clean with proper form.  We will improve balance and coordination, develop body positioning awareness, and push strength and conditioning to new levels.

Contact Jason at jason@crossfitroselle.com for more information.


2017 Tires, Sleds & Yokes Competition

REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED!!!

 

Female Teams Team Name Team Captain Teammate 1 Teammate 2
1 Snack Attack Jamie McGowan Samantha Elizabeth Youakim
2 Team W2 Allie Ancona Kelly Diershaw Amy Houlihan
3 It Still Counts Lauren Rundell Michelle Goolish Samantha Burck
4 Team W4 Maura Condon Heidi O’Brien Jenny Nannini
5 Sled Slayers Rowena Dzuibla Jessica Batson Eleanor Panico
6 Victorious Secret Marijana Wendt Zivile Lechuga Liliana Lechuga
7 The Quad Squad Lynn Cox Heather Chin Ana Carrasco
8 Busted Broken Beautiful Bitches Thadine Zajac Hideko Szymanski Lesly Ravenscraft
9 Yokes and Scrambled Legs Jessica Wanzung Katie Keown Katie Frey
10 El Big MaCo Maggie Carruthers Elena Casares Cora Miller
11 Hustle and Muscle Kara Petruzzelli Melissa Donoghue Megan Sandilands
12 Keep Calm – Don’t Flip Meghan Winkler Katie Bjorvik Alexa Rowe
13 Buff and Stuff Emily Kaffel Holly Bond Amber Wollenberg
14 Team W14 Lindsay Ciesla Megan Miller Danielle Ciccone
15
Male Teams
1 Team M1 John Batson Jeff Ptasisnki Tom Kapustka
2 Baaad Hombres Irving Ibarez Eric Ocampo Humberto Ponce
3 Heavy 3 Clark Dendinger Luis Gonzalez Shaun Jozwiak
4 More Weight, More Dates Jason Neighbors Kyle Barrett Phil Fry
5 Team M5 Tyler Sonkin John Laurel Joe Gaske
6 Strength Café David Sutor Frank Kadri Duke Cannon
7 Chicago Heights Hustlers Zachary McGathey John Kelly Derrick Johnson
8 Team M8 Matt Park Paul Choi Sean Greevers
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Timeline: Team 1 Team 2
WOD 1
Announcement 7:45am
Heat 1 8:00am Team w14 Buff & Stuff
Heat 2 8:08am Keep Calm, Don’t Flip Hustle & Muscle
Heat 3 8:16am El Big MaCo Yokes & Scrambled Legs
Heat 4 8:24am Busted Broken Beautiful Bitches Team M8
Heat 5 8:32am The Quad Squad Chicago Heights Hustlers
Heat 6 8:40am Victorious Secret Strength Café
Heat 7 8:48am Sled Slayers Team M5
Heat 8 8:56am Team W4 More Weight, More Dates
Heat 9 9:04am It Still Counts Heavy 3
Heat 10 9:12am Team W2 Baaad Hombres
Heat 11 9:20am Snack Attack Team M1
WOD 2
Announcement 9:45am
Heat 1 10:00am Team w14
Heat 2 10:12am Buff & Stuff
Heat 3 10:24am Keep Calm, Don’t Flip
Heat 4 10:36am Hustle & Muscle
Heat 5 10:48am El Big MaCo
Heat 6 11:00am Yokes & Scrambled Legs
Heat 7 11:12am Busted Broken Beautiful Bitches Team M8
Heat 8 11:24am The Quad Squad Chicago Heights Hustlers
Heat 9 11:36am Victorious Secret Strength Café
Heat 10 11:48am Sled Slayers Team M5
Heat 11 12:00pm Team W4 More Weight, More Dates
Heat 12 12:12pm It Still Counts Heavy 3
Heat 13 12:24pm Team W2 Baaad Hombres
Heat 14 12:36pm Snack Attack Team M1
WOD 3
Announcement 1:00pm
Heat 1 1:10pm Team w14
Heat 2 1:22pm Buff & Stuff
Heat 3 1:34pm Keep Calm, Don’t Flip
Heat 4 1:46pm Hustle & Muscle
Heat 5 1:58pm El Big MaCo
Heat 6 2:10pm Yokes & Scrambled Legs
Heat 7 2:22pm Busted Broken Beautiful Bitches Team M8
Heat 8 2:34pm The Quad Squad Chicago Heights Hustlers
Heat 9 2:46pm Victorious Secret Strength Café
Heat 10 2:58pm Sled Slayers Team M5
Heat 11 3:10pm Team W4 More Weight, More Dates
Heat 12 3:22pm It Still Counts Heavy 3
Heat 13 3:34pm Team W2 Baaad Hombres
Heat 14 3:46pm Snack Attack Team M1
Award Presentation 4:00pm